1983 SEA Games Athletics Complete Results

Social Networking

1983 SEA GAMES Athletics, Singapore 1983

1983 SEA GAMES ATHLETICS

1983 SEA GAMES ATHLETICS

Mens 1983 SEA GAMES ATHLETICS

100 METRES (1 /6)
HEAT 1
1 Suchart Jairsurabharp Thailand 10.83
2 Mohamed Yudi Purnomo Indonesia 10.90
3 Ellron Alfred Angin Malaysia 11.02
4 Harun Mundir Singapore 11.04
5 Constantino Sebastian Philippines 11.25
6 Bahhari bin Abdul Rahman Brunei 11.63
HEAT 2
1 Sumet Promna Thailand 11.01
2 Julius Affar Indonesia 11.03
3 Tang Ngai-kin Singapore 11.19
4 Azhar Ahmad Malaysia 11.24
5 Anselmo de Guzman Philippines 11.30
FINAL (2 /6)
1 Suchart Jairsurabharp Thailand 10.59
2 Mohamed Yudi Purnomo Indonesia 10.62
3 Sumet Promna Thailand 10.67
4 Harun Mundir Singapore 10.80
5 Ellron Alfred Angin Malaysia 10.82
6 Julius Affar Indonesia 10.82
7 Tang Ngai-kin Singapore 10.91
8 Azhar Ahmad Malaysia 11.07

wind

.
200 METRES (3 /6)
HEAT 1
1 Somsakdi Boontud Thailand 22.19
2 Kardiono Indonesia 22.52
3 Ellron Alfred Angin Malaysia 22.90
4 Nangkai bin Alik Brunei 23.24
HEAT 2
1 Mohamed Yudi Purnomo Indonesia 21.54
2 Harun Mundir Singapore 21.76
3 Sumet Promna Thailand 22.02
4 Constantino Sebastian Philippines 22.25
5 Azhar Ahmad Malaysia 22.40
FINAL (4 /6)
1 Sumet Promna Thailand 21.62
2 Harun Mundir Singapore 21.76
3 Mohamed Yudi Purnomo Indonesia 21.82
4 Ellron Alfred Angin Malaysia 22.04
5 Somsak Boontud Thailand 22.14
6 Kardiono Indonesia 22.43
7 Constantino Sebastian Philippines 22.55
8 Azhar Ahmad Malaysia 23.36

.
400 METRES ( 1 /6)
HEAT 1
1 Mohamed Nordin Jadi Malaysia 47.40
2 Isidro del Prado Philippines 48.60
3 Jumpapao Sanook Thailand 48.63
4 Hendrik Mandagi Indonesia 48.87
5 Sng Sze-hiang Singapore 49.29
6 Matusin bin Sumpong Brunei 53.46
HEAT 2
1 Honesto Larce Philippines 48.47
2 Chanvit Insawang Thailand 49.03
3 Joseph Pham Soon Fatt Malaysia 49.60
4 Yaffeth Sondah Indonesia 50.01
5 Lee Ching-hing Singapore 50.32
6 Jumat bin Jaludin Brunei 53.95
FINAL (2 /6)
1 Isidro del Prado Philippines 46.40
2 Mohamed Nordin Jadi Malaysia 47.47
3 Jumpapao Sanook Thailand 47.99
4 Honesto Larce Philippines 48.18
5 Chanvich Insawang Thailand 48.56
6 Joseph Pham Soon Fatt Malaysia 49.22
7 Hendrik Mandagi Indonesia 49.25
8 Sng Sze-hiang Singapore 49.79

.
800 METRES (3 /6)
HEAT 1
1 Shwe Aung Burma 1.52.12
2 Mohamed Nordin Jadi Malaysia 1.53.07
3 Pichai Pew-Kram Thailand 1.53.24
4 Louis Tatipikalawan Indonesia 1.54.37
5 R Muthiah Singapore 1.58.36
6 Shawal bin Nudin Brunei 2.05.45
HEAT 2
1 Bathumalai Rajakumar Malaysia 1.54.87
2 Pin Kraiket Thailand 1.55.44
3 Leopoldo Arnillo Philippines 1.55.77
4 Hendrik Mandagi Indonesia 1.55.88
5 Ng Choon-ling Singapore 1.56.06
6 Talip bin Tahir Brunei 2.00.91
FINAL ( 4 /6)
1 Bathumalai Rajakumar Malaysia 1.49.31
2 Pin Kraiket Thailand 1.49.80
3 Mohamed Nordin Jadi Malaysia 1.50.95
4 Shwe Aung Burma 1.51.68
5 Pichai Pew-Kram Thailand 1.52.58
6 Hendrik Mandagi Indonesia 1.54.01
7 Leopoldo Arnillo Philippines 1.54.10
8 Louis Tatipikalawan Indonesia 1.54.34

.
1,500 METRES ( 1 /6)
FINAL
1 Bathumalai Rajakumar Malaysia 3.50.13
2 Shwe Aung Burma 3.50.79
3 Nestor Trampe Philippines 3.54.70
4 Wilson Elefante Philippines 3.57.95
5 Surapong Chaisong Thailand 3.58.61
5,000 METRES (3/6)
FINAL
1 Maung Hla Burma 14.46.49
2 Aung Soe Khaing Burma 14.47.83
3 David Carmelo Philippines 14.51.07
4 Leonardo Illut Philippines 14.54.52
5 Jagtar Singh Singapore 15.06.50
6 Jayakumar Malaysia 15.14.83
7 Muniandy Subramaniam Malaysia 15.41.97
8 Ali Masroh Solichin Indonesia 15.41.97
9 R Ellangovan Singapore 16.12.94
10 Taib bin Salleh Brunei 19.09.84

.
10,000 METRES (1 /6)
FINAL
1 Leonardo Illut Philippines 31.57.42
2 Aung Soe Khaing Burma 32.11.35
3 Jagtar Singh Singapore 32.44.55
4 Ali Masroh Solichin Indonesia 34.26.44
MARATHON (5/6)
1 Khin Soe Burma 2:32.51.0
2 Jimmy de la Torre Philippines 2:36.57.0
3 Ali Sofyan Siregar Indonesia 2:38.23.0
4 Ellen Hutabarat Indonesia 2:39.11.0
5 S Sukumaran Malaysia 2:42.00.0
6 Rodolfo Rizalde Philippines 2:43.09.0
7 S Ramasamy Singapore 2:47.53.0
8 Goh Gam-seng Singapore 2:48.07.0

.
110 METRES HURDLES ( 1 /6)
HEAT 1
1 Renato Unso Philippines 14.80
2 Heru Prayogo Indonesia 14.90
3 Mohamed Hanapiah Nasir Malaysia 15.13
4 Surapol Subglar Thailand 15.22
5 Hpone Myint Burma 15.27
6 Chow Yes-onn Singapore 16.51
HEAT 2
1 Soe Myint Aung Burma 15.30
2 Nasharrudin Mohd Nor Malaysia 15.44
3 Pasupathy Parameswaran Singapore 15.58
4 Fawzan Sunardi Indonesia 15.71
FINAL (2 /6)
1 Heru Prayogo Indonesia 14.75
2 Renato Unso Philippines 14.76
3 Mohamed Hanapiah Nasir Malaysia 14.93
4 Hpone Myint Burma 15.15
5 Surapol Subglar Thailand 15.20
6 Soe Myint Aung Burma 15.49
7 Pasupathy Parameswaran Singapore 15.50
8 Nasharrudin Mohd Nor Malaysia 15.56
.
400 METRES HURDLES (4/6)
FINAL
1 Renato Unso Philippines 51.26
2 Jaime Grafilo Philippines 51.87
3 Eliza Tanate Indonesia 52.45
4 R Visvanatham Malaysia 52.97
5 Seah Soo-lye Singapore 53.52
6 Suyono Indonesia 53.84
7 Johari bin Bakar Brunei 59.66

.
3,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE (5/6)
FINAL
1 Hector Begeo Philippines 8.57.70
2 Maung Hla Burma 9.05.58
3 D Selvarajoo Singapore 9.35.99
4 Ong Chong-kok Singapore 9.39.59
5 Pangnukrau Buranapong Thailand 9.56.69

.
4×100 METRES RELAY (5/6)
FINAL
1 Thailand 39.78 Somsakdi Boontud,Suchart Jairsurabharp,
Prasit Boonprasert,Sumet Promna
2 Indonesia 40.58 Mohamed Yudi Purnomo,Julius Affar,
Kardiono,I.Wayan Budi Astra
3 Singapore 41.17 Harun Mundir,Ong Yoke-phee,
Alan Koh,Tang Ngai-kin
4 Philippines 41.60 Anselmo De Guzman,Marlon Pagaliliaun,
Jaime Grafilo,Constantino Sebastian
5 Malaysia 41.64 Jamian Arim,Ellron Alfred Angian,
Subramaniam Silvadurai,David Will
6 Brunei 42.93 Nangkat bin Alik,Mohd Nasir bin Perak,
Ghani bin Wahab Foo,Bahhari bin Abdul Rahman
NON-PARTICIPANTS
Malaysia Azhar Ahmad

.
4×400 METRES RELAY (85/6)
FINAL
1 Thailand 3.10.29 Nipon Boonchern,Pin Kraiket,
Sanook Jumpapao,Sumet Promna
2 Malaysia 3.11.60 Joseph Pham Soon Fatt,Subramaniam Silvadurai,
Bathumalai Rajakumar,Mohamed Nordin Jadi
3 Indonesia 3.14.30 Hendrik Mandagi,Mathias Mambey,
I.Wayan Budi Astra,Eliza Tanate
4 Singapore 3.19.70 Sng Sze-hiang,Lee Ching-hing,
Seah Soo-lye,Mohd Noor Othman
5 Brunei 3.28.45 Jumat bin Jaludin, Hasim bin Ali,
Tarip bin Hj Ladis,Matusin bin Sumpong
Philippines Disqual Jaime Grafilo,Renato Unso,
Honesto Larce,Isidro del Prado

,
10,000 METRES WALK ( 4 /6)
1 Apparao Burma 46.03.19
2 Vellesamy Subramaniam Malaysia 46.34.80
3 Rengasamy Nadarajan Singapore 47.24.01
4 Win Kyi Burma 47.46.00
5 Johannes Bakiro Indonesia 49.29.92
6 Kumarasamy Batumalai Malaysia 49.57.78
7 Sammy Lanio Philippines 50.03.18
8 Wilfredo Siapoc Philippines 53.37.36
9 Rajagopal Rajasekaran Singapore 55.39.48

.
20KM.WALK (4/6) 1/6 06:30
1 Apparao Burma 1:37.51.0
2 Vellesamy Subramaniam Malaysia 1:38.17.8
3 Rengasamy Nadarajan Singapore 1:40.39.8
4 Kumarasamy Batumalai Malaysia 1:41.34.3
5 Win Kyi Burma 1:44.06.3
6 Rajagopal Rajasekaran Singapore 1:45.10.6
7 Johannes Bakiro Indonesia 1:46.31.1
8 Sammy Lanio Philippines 1:48.16.7
9 Jamaluddin Lawa Indonesia 1:49.29.4

.
HIGH JUMP (5/6)
1 Ranjit bin Nairu Malaysia 2.13m
2 Beng Teong-eng Malaysia 2.04m
3 Arnel Inocando Philippines 1.99m
4 Nopadol Supakorn Thailand 1.93m
5 Nor Azahar Hamid Singapore 1.93m
6 Edward Tejada Philippines 1.87m
7 Chang Chaw-siang Singapore 1.87m
8 Zanidi bin Sapni Brunei 1.81m
9 Kossachi bin Hassan Brunei 1.78m

.
POLE VAULT (3/6)
1 Chamberlain Gonzales Philippines 4.20m
2 Kanop Ratanachmnong Thailand 4.10m
3 Dario De Rosas Philippines 4.00m
4 Aliuddin Jumaat Malaysia 4.00m
5 Chan Chin-wah Singapore 3.90m
6 Soe Myint Aung Burma 3.70m

.
LONG JUMP ( 4 /6)
1 Marwoto Indonesia 7.39m
2 Ahmad Mazlan Malaysia 7.24m
3 Ng Yee-ming Singapore 7.20m
4 Roger Dumaguit Philippines 7.16m
5 Fadzil Ismail Malaysia 7.14m
6 Sangvorn Thaveechalermdit Thailand 6.99m
7 Moch Mochtar Indonesia 6.96m
8 Potito Idanan Philippines 6.89m
9 Chang Sing-hong Singapore 6.27m
10 Aliabakar bin Jaya Brunei 6.26m
11 Abd Rani bin Hj Matasa Brunei 6.06m

.

TRIPLE JUMP (1/6)
1 Sangvorn Thaveechalermdit Thailand 15.37m
2 Felicito Descutido Philippines 14.90m
3 Sulaiman Batek Malaysia 14.90m
4 Moch Mochtar Indonesia 14.89m
5 Dario De Rosas Philippines 14.82m
6 Johannes Hoo Yong Tjong Indonesia 14.28m
7 Yahaya Hj Sirat Brunei 13.87m
8 Francis Nath Brunei Francis Nathan was a Singapore triple jumper, and he was also mentioned “in the training squad” in Straits Times 13.42m
9 Ng Ho Singapore 13.10m
Ahmad Mazlan Malaysia 3 Fouls

.
SHOT PUT ( 2 /6)
1 Bancha Supanroj Thailand 14.68m
2 Herman Dambujai Indonesia 14.00m
3 Susano Erang Philippines 13.93m
4 Surichai Puttisen Thailand 12.97m
5 Sarvinder Singh Singapore 11.51m
6 Lim Kim-chuan Singapore 11.04m

.
DISCUS THROW (5/6)
1 Adol Kerdsri Thailand 45.68m
2 Suhadi Moesiri Indonesia 44.42m
3 Hanock Baransano Indonesia 44.30m
4 Surichai Puttisen Thailand 42.96m
5 Danilo Jarina Philippines 39.60m
6 Sarvinder Singh Singapore 36.46m
7 Tan Kee-cheng Singapore 36.22m

.
HAMMER THROW (1/6)
1 Danilo Jarina Philippines 48.80m
2 Samreet Singh Dhalival Malaysia 47.56m
3 Sidi Budi Dharma Indonesia 44.26m
4 Sankaran Gawade Singapore 43.28m
5 Adol Kerdsri Thailand 37.36m

.
JAVELIN THROW (3/6)
1 Ballang Lasung Malaysia 67.32m
2 Inocencio Maquiling Philippines 66.52m
3 Frans Mahuse Indonesia 64.62m
4 Perch Jorde Thailand 63.58m
5 Geraldus Balagaise Indonesia 62.22m
6 Ruben Montanez Philippines 59.26m
7 Tan Kee-cheng Singapore 56.74m
8 Surichai Puttisen Thailand 53.66m

.
DECATHLON (43/54.6)
1 Mohamed Hanapiah Nasir Malaysia 6,890 (6,785)
(11.01,7.05m,11.50m,2.00m,50.98,15.31,37.06m,3.70m,51.04m,5.30.61)
2 Thavorn Punruang Thailand 6,416 (6,310)
(11.46,6.42m,11.31m,1.82m,52.59,15.49,33.52m,3.80m,49.16m,5.10.82)
3 Andre Rosale Philippines 5,989 (5,885)
(11.69,6.51m,9.58m,1.85m,52.25,17.47,28.02m,3.70m,39.38m,4.43.59)

.

1983 SEA GAMES  ATHLETICS WOMEN

100 METRES (1/6)
HEAT 1
1 Wallapa Pinij Thailand 12.07
2 Lydia de Vega Philippines 12.15
3 Aye Shwe Burma 12.27
4 Henny Maspaitella Indonesia 12.32
5 Margaret Oh Singapore 12.76
HEAT 2
1 Jaree Patarach Thailand 12.17
2 Emma Tahapary Indonesia 12.36
3 Prema Govindan Singapore 12.45
4 Harbans Kaur Malaysia 12.53
5 Salve Cambonga Philippines 12.67
6 Roslina Bte Pg Bah Brunei 13.97
FINAL (2/6)
1 Wallapa Pinij Thailand 11.75
2 Lydia de Vega Philippines 11.78
3 Jaree Patarach Thailand 11.87
4 Henny Maspaitella Indonesia 12.06
5 Prema Govindan Singapore 12.30
6 Harbans Kaur Malaysia 12.32
7 Aye Shwe Burma 12.33
8 Emma Tahapary Indonesia 12.37

.
200 METRES (3/6)
HEAT 1
1 Wallapa Pinij Thailand 25.29
2 Henny Maspaitella Indonesia 25.51
3 Prema Govindan Singapore 25.84
HEAT 2
1 Lydia de Vega Philippines 24.46
2 Jaree Patarach Thailand 24.99
3 Rosa Erary Indonesia 25.27
4 Saik Oik Cum Malaysia 25.56
5 Margaret Oh Singapore 26.06
FINAL (4/6)
1 Lydia de Vega Philippines 24.26
2 Wallapa Pinij Thailand 24.46
3 Jaree Patarach Thailand 24.55
4 Prema Govindan Singapore 25.00
5 Henny Maspaitella Indonesia 25.07
6 Saik Oik Cum Malaysia 25.21
7 Rosa Erary Indonesia 25.35

.

400 METRES (1/6)
HEAT 1
1 Emma Tahapary Indonesia 55.72
2 Reim Sriteingtrong Thailand 57.08
3 Vengadasalam Angamah Malaysia 57.23
4 Lucena Alam Philippines 57.50
5 Wong Mui-kim Singapore 58.71
6 Nu Nu Yin Burma 58.96
HEAT 2
1 Thin Thin Maw Burma 56.13
2 Usa Chanaphant Thailand 56.45
3 Perla Balatucan Philippines 56.92
4 Saik Oik Cum Malaysia 58.57
5 Martha Lekransy Indonesia 59.47
6 Nancy Ng Singapore 61.01
FINAL (2/6)
1 Emma Tahapary Indonesia 55.34
2 Thin Thin Maw Burma 55.77
3 Usa Chanaphant Thailand 55.80
4 Reim Sriteingtrong Thailand 55.88
5 Vengadasalam Angamah Malaysia 56.10
6 Saik Oik Cum Malaysia 56.86
7 Perla Balatucan Philippines 57.09
8 Lucena Alam Philippines 58.35

.
800 METRES (43/6)
HEAT 1
1
2
3
4
5
HEAT 2
1
2
3
4
5
FINAL(4/6)
1 Lucena Alam Philippines 2.13.45
2 Josephine Mary Singarayar Malaysia 2.16.69
3 Merry Manuhutu Indonesia 2.17.32
4 Starlet Indonesia 2.17.33
5 Saburanachar Maricar Singapore 2.22.28
6 Nu Nu Yin Burma 2.26.10
7 Margarita Tagun Philippines 2.26.72
8 Manjit Kaur Singapore 2.33.17

.
1,500 METRES (1/6)
FINALSouth East Asia Games, Singapore 1983 – 11 –
1 Mar Mar Min Burma 4.26.73
2 Khin Khin Htwe Burma 4.28.58
3 Kandasamy Jayamani Singapore 4.37.89
4 Lohachart Yupin Thailand 4.43.27
5 Vilma Sta Rosa Philippines 4.43.29
6 Merry Manuhutu Indonesia 5.02.79
7 Starlet Indonesia 5.06.63
8 Norsmidah Mohd Ali Singapore 5.16.37

.
3,000 METRES (3/6)
FINAL
1 Mar Mar Min Burma 9.30.31
2 Khin Khin Htwe Burma 9.42.48
3 Kandasamy Jayamani Singapore 10.03.32
4 Lohachart Yupin Thailand 10.16.65
5 Vilma Sta Rosa Philippines 10.24.12
6 Rowena Monton Philippines 10.49.24
7 Katarina Nesimnasi Indonesia 11.56.80

.
MARATHON (5/6)
1 Kandasamy Jayamani Singapore 3:02.46.0
2 Lohachart Yupin Thailand 3:04.23.0
3 Mar Mar Min Burma 3:11.01.0
4 Yeo Poh-cheow Singapore 3:17.32.0
5 Maria Lawalatha Indonesia 3:21.17.0
6 Siu Chen Indonesia 3:24.54.0
7 Edith Irulandu Malaysia 3:28.05.0
Mercy Bersa Philippines DNFinish
Khin Khin Htwe Burma DNFinish

.
100 METRES HURDLES (2/6)
FINAL
1 Agrippina de la Cruz Philippines 14.90
2 Nwe Nwe Yee Burma 14.97
3 San San Aye Burma 15.13
4 Widiastuty Indonesia 15.48
5 Lim Yoke-lin Malaysia 16.48
6 Heather Siddons-Merican Singapore 16.53
wind

.
400 METRES HURDLES (43/6)
HEAT 1
1
2
3
4
5
HEAT 2
1
2
3
4
5
FINAL (4/6)
1 Agrippina de la Cruz Philippines 61.43
2 Susana Arangote Philippines 61.80
3 Eklevina Rumayau Indonesia 61.94
4 Thin Thin Maw Burma 62.89
5 Rasarathinan Selvarani Malaysia 64.06
6 Soo Chong-peng Malaysia 64.47
7 Fawdzia Mohd Ali Singapore 64.52

.
4×100 METRES RELAY (5/6)
FINAL
1 Thailand 45.50 Pusadee Sangvijit,Wallapa Pinij,
Jaree Patarach,Wann Popirom
2 Malaysia 46.76 Chan Swee-hua,Vengadasalam Angamah,
Saik Oik Cum,Harbans Kaur
3 Philippines 47.13 Perla Balatucan,Lorena Morcilla,
Salve Cambonga,Elma Muros
4 Singapore 47.39 Margaret Oh,Wong Mui-kim,
Yvonne Cornelius,Prema Govindan
5 Indonesia 47.40 Henny Maspaitella,Rosa Erary,
Sukarmaiti,Emma Tahapary
6 Brunei 52.77 Christina Lee,Sim Yen-khium,
Suriyati Bte Raship,Roslina Bte Pg Bah

.
4×400 METRES (5/6)
FINAL
1 Thailand 3.42.33 Usa Chanaphant,Wallapa Pinij,
Jaree Patarach,Reim Sriteingtrong
2 Philippines 3.46.15 Lucena Alam,Perla Balatucan,
Agrippina de la Cruz,Lydia de Vega
3 Malaysia 3.49.45 Zaiton Othman,Josephine Mary Singarayar,
Rasarathinan Selvarani,Vengadasalam Angamah
4 Indonesia 3.52.67 Rosa Erary,Sukarmiati,
Merry Manuhutu,Eklevina Rumayau
5 Burma 3.53.74 Aye Shwe,San San Sye,
Nu Nu Yin,Thin Thin Maw
6 Singapore 4.00.73 Margaret Oh,Wong Mui-kim,
Saburanachar Maricar,Prema Govindan

.
5,000 METRES WALK (5/6)
1 Win Win Burma 25.42.72
2 Magdalena Iece Indonesia 26.04.75
3 Paramasivam Sakthrinai Malaysia 27.00.72
4 Su Su Yee Burma 27.54.28
5 Margaret Tan Singapore 28.36.06
6 Bernadetta Dolar Philippines 28.46.46
7 K Amuthavalli Singapore 29.05.93

.
10,000 METRES WALK (3/6)
1 Su Su Yee Burma 55.03.20
2 Margaret Tan Singapore 55.41.70
3 Cheah Bee Tin Malaysia 55.54.00
4 Magdalena Iece Indonesia 57.04.50

.
HIGH JUMP (4/6)
1 Vannipa Yeepracha Thailand 1.77m
2 Khin Ohn Burma 1.68m
3 Judhi Karmani Darmadie Indonesia 1.65m
4 Ranjit Kaur Singapore 1.62m
5 Zaiton Othman Malaysia 1.62m
6 Corazon Magante Philippines 1.62m
7 Chbo Choo Suan Singapore 1.59m
8 Wong Leh King Malaysia 1.56m
9 Lim Tan Nah Brunei 1.44m
10 Lim Lin Nah Brunei 1.38m

.
LONG JUMP (1/6)
1 Elma Muros Philippines 6.06m
2 San San Aye Burma 5.99m
3 Chan Swe-hua Malaysia 5.92m
4 Judhi Karmani Darmadie Indonesia 5.69m
5 Zaiton Othman Malaysia 5.53m
6 Aye Shwe Burma 5.51m
7 Betty Sutoyo Indonesia 5.40m
8 Chan Swee-huaSee Huay Singapore 5.10m
9 Christina Lee Brunei 4.60m

.
SHOT PUT (2/6)
1 Jennifer Tin Lay Burma 13.17m
2 Consuela Lacusong Philippines 12.00m
3 Yetty Tukkayo Indonesia 11.53m
4 Chang Hong-lai Singapore 9.73m

.
DISCUS THROW (3/6)
1 Jennifer Tin Lay Burma 43.42m
2 Juliana Effendi Indonesia 41.52m
3 Dorie Cortejo Philippines 39.48m
4 Consuela Lacusong Philippines 33.44m
5 Chang Hong-lai Singapore 32.22m
6 June Saman Singapore 29.82m

.
JAVELIN THROW (3/6)
1 Norsham Yoon Malaysia 45.74m
2 Erlinda Lavandia Philippines 44.50m
3 Billy Silanga Philippines 41.04m
4 Toh Mui-eng Singapore 33.78m

.
HEPTATHLON (1/2.6)
1 Zaiton Othman Malaysia 5,322 (5,142)
(14.87,9.98m,1.68m,26.24,5.64m,35.38m,2.19.58)
2 Nene Gamo Philippines 4,770 (4,533)
(15.71,8.36m,1.53m,26.12,5.33m,28.98m,2.21.00)
3 Jublina Mangi Indonesia 4,575 (4,337)
(16.02,7.64m,1.50m,27.58,5.51m,28.70m,2.21.10)
4 Khin Ohn Burma 4,124 (3,819)
(16.21,7.60m,1.65m,28.19,5.10m,23.00m,2.55.01)
5 Neo Kwee-gim Singapore 3,842 (3,495)
(16.80,8.62m,1.41m,29.50,4.33m,28.60m,2.41.19)

Enhanced by Zemanta
Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply