Cesafi 2013 Results

Social Networking

Cesafi 2013 Results

USPF Khenly-Pacon is the top dog wins the sprint treble 100-200-400 at PRISAA

USPF Khenly-Pacon is the top dog wins the sprint treble 100-200-400 at PRISAA

The Cesafi results have been kindly provided by Coach Lyle Larida from the University of Cebu.  Ammended by Pirie Enzo with all hand times rounded up to the nearest 10th. 

The Cesafi was held in Cebu, July 2013.  No Wind Readings Recorded

Due to the fact that the CESAFI is not a permit meet overseen by the PATAFA for ranking and record purposes these results are not credible by IAAF Standards.

With the graduation of Lorna Olarita the stand out performer was her team mate Khenly Parcon. The 21 year old from USPF won the Mens 100,200,400m in a smart 10.9, 22.7 and 50.1.

CESAFI 2013

CESAFI 2013
Track and Field Result
100m Women 100m Men
1st Diane Arche USC 13.h 1st Khenly Parcon USPF 10.9h
2nd Kimberly Ygot USC 13.4h 2nd Raul Perez USC 11.3h
3rd Tricia Mae Lapasaran UC 13.4h 3rd Erwin Carallas SWU 11.4h
4th Lynette Urzua UC 20.2h 4th Vergel Abella USPF 11.5h
5th 5th Nino Lobo UC 11.9h
200m Women 200m Men
1st Lynette Urzua UC 27.8h 1st Khenly Parcon USPF 22.7h
2nd Tricia Mae Lapasaran UC 27.8h 2nd Erwin Carallas SWU 23.2h
3rd Kimberly Ygot USC 28.0h 3rd Kent del Rosario UC 23.3h
4th 4th Vergel Abella USPF 23.9h
5th 5th Alden Colongan UC 24.8h
400m Women 400m Men
1st Kresha Mae Ygot USC 1.03.1h 1st Khenly Parcon USPF 50.1h
2nd Vlessica Jagna USC 1.04.0h 2nd Junery Andales USC 50.8h
3rd Tricia Mae Lapasaran UC 1.04.9h 3rd Erwin Carallas SWU 51.3h
4th Rosemarie Desucatan SWU 1.05.2h 4th Dandy Judy UC 51.8h
5th Angeles Arnibal USP-F 1.09.7h 5th Nino Lobo UC 53.4h
800m Women 800m Men
1st Vlessica Jagna USC 2.28.8h 1st John Cliff Debulosan USPF 2.00.5h
2nd Kresha Ygot USC 2.36.2h 2nd Junery Andales USC 2.01.0h
3rd Rizza Bausin UC 2.41.9h 3rd Jodell Batarilan SWU 2.05.3h
4th Rosemarie Desucatan SWU 2.51.4h 4th Dandy Judy UC 2.06.1h
5th 5th Ando Mejares SWU 2.07.6h
1, 500m Women 1, 500m Men
1st Vlessica Jagna USC 5.22.2h 1st John Cliff Debulosan USPF 4.17.2h
2nd Rizza Bausin UC 5.32.7h 2nd Jodell Batarilan SWU 4.19.8h
3rd Joery Lee USPF 5.40.4h 3rd Carl J. Malazarte UC 4.29.4h
4th Bebemereh Obiera SWU 6.10.2h 4th Michael Estrera USPF 4.34.0h
5th Eumie Booc USC 6.11.1h 5th Ando Mejares SWU 4.37.8h
3, 000m Women 3, 000m Steeple Chase
1st Rizza Bausin UC 11.55.9h 1st John Daryl Manos USPF 9.52.3h
2nd Joeyry Lee USPF 12.55.2h 2nd Prince Joey Lee UC 10.17.1h
3rd Bebemereh Obiera SWU 14.06.8h 3rd Jodell Batarilan SWU 10.36.5h
4th 4th Ronny Andrin USPF 10.49.7h
5th 5th Carl J. Malazarte UC 11.25.8h
5, 000m Women 5, 000 Men
1st Joeyry Lee USPF 23.02.9h 1st John Daryl Manos USPF 16.02.0h
2nd Jessa Arenilla USP-F 24.54.9h 2nd Prince Joey Lee UC 16.21.0h
3rd 3rd Ronny Andrin USPF 17.02.9h
4th 4th Allan Refuela SWU 17.36.8h
5th 5th Miguel Sanchez UC 17.45.1h
10, 000 Men
1st 1st John Daryl Manos USPF 34.30.0h
2nd 2nd Prince Joey Lee UC 35.17.9h
3rd 3rd Miguel Sanchez UC 36.56.1h
4th 4th Dandy Maturan SWU 40.58.4h
5th 5th
5K Walk Women 10K Walk Men
1st Eumie Booc USC 33.48.0h 1st Dandy Maturan SWU 1″02.37.1
2nd Jesa Arenilla USPF 34.29.2h 2nd Clair Diongson USPF 1″06.44.3
3rd Bebemereh Obrero SWU 42.00.4h 3rd Jestony Aguipo SWU 1″20.08.7
4th 4th
100m Hurdles 110m Hurdles
1st Daisy Mae Lawas UC 17.1h 1st Reymar Bautro UC 16.3h
2nd Abegail Flores UC 17.5h 2nd Roy Villaheermosa UC 16.4h
3rd 3rd Jerd Nino Pilarez USC 16.8h
4th 4th Raul Perez USC 16.9h
5th 5th Roberto Durante SWU 20.6h
400m Hurdles Women 400m Hurdles Men
1st Daisy Mae Lawas UC 1.15.8h 1st Roy Villahermosa UC 58.1h
2nd Junaline Layese USC 1.18.0h 2nd Jerd Nino Pelarez USC 59.1h
3rd Kresha Ygot USC DQ 3rd Raul Perez USC 59.6h
4th Nesavie Booc UC DQ 4th Reymar Bautro UC 1.01.5h
5th 5th Robert Durante SWU 1.05.5h
4x100m Relay Women 4x100m Relay Men
1st UC 51.8h 1st USPF 43.8h
2nd USC 52.0h 2nd USC 44.6h
3rd 3rd UC 44.7h
4th 4th SWU 1.00.9h
4x100m Relay Women 4x100m Relay Men
1st USC 4.31.0h 1st USPF 3.31.9h
2nd UC 4.35.8h 2nd UC 3.32.8h
3rd 3rd USC 3.34.1h
4th 4th SWU 3.35.4h
Shot Put Women Shot Put Men
1st Bera Rose Saragena USC 9.17m 1st Ken Montellano USPF 10.97m
2nd Diane Arche USC 8.89m 2nd Jason Giganto UC 9.98m
3rd Sunday Joy Modelo UC 8.29m 3rd Romeo Omnos UC 9.93m
4th Princess Baruc SWU 7.91m 4th Gabriel Sy USPF 8.45m
5th Abegail Flores UC 7.20m 5th
Discus Throw Women Discus Throw Men
1st Princess Baruc SWU 27.41m 1st Jason Giganto UC 32.45m
2nd Jelena Joy Dagatan UC 26.88m 2nd
3rd Bera Rose Saragena USC 26.13m 3rd
4th Sunday Joy Modelo UC 23.89m 4th
5th 5th
Javelin Throw Women Javelin Throw Men
1st Princess Baruc SWU 32.20m 1st Romeo Omnos UC 47.86m
2nd Jelena Joy Dagatan UC 28.17m 2nd Rufino Iba USC 45.88m
3rd Bera Rose Saragena USC 27.88m 3rd Vergel Abella USPF 42.30m
4th 4th Jason Giganto UC 39.92m
5th 5th John Paul Maquiling SWU 33.66m
Triple Jump Women Triple Jump Men
1st Sarah Mae Napoles UC 10.79m 1st Joemar Abello SWU 14.01m
2nd Muyene Alforque UC 10.24m 2nd Felben Pinanonang USPF 13.58m
3rd 3rd Mark Ervin Molde USC 13.31m
4th 4th Nino Soria UC 12.80m
5th 5th John Louie Amores UC 12.67m
Long Jump Women Long Jump Men
1st Muyene Kim Alforque UC 4.94m 1st Joemar Abello SWU 6.66m
2nd Stella Marris Malingin UC 4.88m 2nd Nino Soria UC 6.45m
3rd Diane Arche USC 4.83m 3rd John Paul Maquiling SWU 6.45m
4th 4th Mark Ervin Molde USC 6.41m
5th 5th Kent del Rosario UC 6.33m
High Jump Women High Jump Men
1st Sarah Mae Napoles UC 1.50m 1st Jersell Cabatino UC 1.87m
2nd Angeles Arnibal USP-F 1.45m 2nd Mark Ervin Molde USC 1.87m
3rd Muyene Kim Alforque UC 1.20m 3rd Rufino Iba USC 1.74m
4th 4th Roberto Durante SWU 1.60m
5th 5th Jessie Klein Resaba USPF 1.55m

 

 

 

 

Enhanced by Zemanta
Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply